atricle 2

script async src="//pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js">

article ad

Link

Link

Link

INDIAN POLITY QUIZ 5 WITH ANS for UPSC, BANK, RAILWAY and PSC EXAMS


1. The first Governor General of India was ?

A. Rajaji
B. Lord Canning
C. Warren Hasting
D. Lord Mount Batten


2. The President of the Constituent Assembly was ?

A. Dr.K.M.Munshi
B. Dr.B.R.Ambedkar
C. Jawaharlal Nehru
D. Dr.Rajendra Prasad


3. The term of a State Governor is

A. 3 years
B. 4 years
C. 5 years
D. 6 years


4. The Election Commissioner can be removed by

A. Prime Minsiter
B. Home Minister
C. The President
D. The Parliament


5. Indian Constitution has been divided under

A. 10 parts
B. 20 parts
C. 24 parts
D. 6 parts


6. The Indian National Army was founded by

A. Gandhiji
B. Netaji Subash Chandra Bose
C. Bala Gangadhara Tilak
D. Gopala Krishna Gokhale

7. The Election Commission is constituted

A. every year
B. every five years
C. for every general election
D. it is a permanent body


8. The first President of India was

A. Mr.Sanjiva Reddy
B. Dr.Rajendra Prasad
C. Dr.V.V.Giri
D. Dr.Zakir Hussain

9. The first viceroy of India was

A. Rajaji
B. Lord Canning
C. Lord Mount Batten
D. Warren Hastings

10. The first Afghan king who ruled from Delhi was

A. Sultan Lodi
B. Ibrahim Lodi
C. Mahmud Lodi
D. Bahbul Khan Lodi



Answer Key
1. Answer: Option C
2. Answer: Option D
3. Answer: Option C
4. Answer: Option D
5. Answer: Option C
6. Answer: Option B
7. Answer: Option D
8. Answer: Option B
9. Answer: Option B
10. Answer: Option C

0 comments:

Post a Comment